HOME
OVERVIEW
LINKS
DATES
GALLERY
BLOOD BOWL
GAME REPORTS

HBWC Blood Bowl Links:
RESULTS ARCHIVED RESULTS
PLAYERS TEAMS ALL STARS.

BLOOD BOWL 2004 LEAGUE
Download the Living Rule Book 3,
Download the updated Official League Roster (requires MS Excel, 40k)
- to save, Right Click and choose "Save Target As…"
Download the Terms and Conditions (requires MS Word, 59k), and House Rules (38k)
Download the new and improved Quick Reference Sheet v3.2 (requires WinZip & MS Word, 111k)


IMPORTANT NOTE: Anyone wishing to play Blood Bowl at the Club against a League team MUST register a team with the Commissioner.  REGISTER HERE!  If you aren't registered in the League then neither player can record results.

Current teams in the 2004 Blood Bowl League (32!) NO spots left!
Click on the team link to email the team coach and arrange a game.
* indicates the team has their own stadium (game-board)

Aardvark - Jacob Osborne's Ogre Team
All Greens* - Stu MacLean's Orc Team
Black Ribbed Knobblers - Richard Purvis' Orc Team
Blood Stars* - Chris Jablonski's Nurgle Team
Barmy Army* - Bob Edwards' Orc Team
Bustard Arms Brewery* - Bob Edwards' Skaven Team
Cadia Demolishers* - Chris Jablonski's Human Team
Dead and Buried* - Vinnie Anderson's Undead Team
Deadrock Devastators* - Rick Levick's Ogre Team
Dodge the Boot - Jacob Osborne's Goblin Team
Dwarven Chargers - Alex Halasz' Dwarf Team
Dwarven Hammers* - Stu MacLean's Dwarf Team
Elrond Eagles* - Rick Levick's Elf Team
Foul Play Streakers - Tim Armstrong-Allen's Human Team
Gazbag's Gougers - Alex Boyd's Orc Team
Goblin RLF* - Bob Edwards' Goblin Team

Green Berets - Michael Graham's Orc Team
Green Orc Packers* - Stu MacLean's Orc Team
Gunners Re-United* - Bob Edwards' Undead Team
Loren Forest Lancers* - Sean Johnson's Wood Elf Team
Ministry of Pain* - Vinnie Anderson's Chaos Team
Once Were Models - Paul Jablonski's Undead Team
Parravon Pirates* - Rick Levick's Orc Team
Sokar's Slaves - Andrew Purvis' Necromantic Team
Storm Boyz (Pirates B Team)* - Rick Levick's Orc Team
Swampton Strikers* - Sean Johnson's Lizardman Team
Tephlon's Highbrows* - Stu MacLean's High Elf Team
The Goblin Team* - Vinnie Anderson's Goblin Team
The Power Bones - Andrew Purvis' Undead Team
The Resurrected - Jacob Osborne's Undead Team
Townsville Titans
- Michael Graham's Human Team
Unearthly Invaders - Paul Jablonski's Lizardman Team