Home

Back to Countdown

Personnel

Ceremonies

Administration

Scorecard


Teams for WBC 6

   Australia                                       France                                   Germany                       Great Britain

AUS A Brian Dunn FRA A Roger Serain GER A Helmut Hutter GBR Vince Bottomley
  Phil Jones   Jean-Claude Gros   Michael Potsch   Steve Dunn
  Ralph Garlick   Charles Decanini   Norbet Weigl   Tom Morris
  Graham Keppie   Yves Rondony   Gunther Seifert   Ian Dixon
AUS B John Wyatt Individual Paul Jung GER B Wolfgang Flug    
  Fred Speechley Individual Mimi Cauvin   Werner Gerstenberger    
  Jack Fulton Individual Herve du Plessis   Josef Vogelmeir    
  Ray Edwards       Klaus Maurer    
AUS C Brendon Atkinson            
  Stuart Elliott            
  Paul Sullivan            
  Alan Peake            

 

    Japan                                  New Zealand                         United States                        Sweden

JPN A Magumi Tsukiji NZL A Kevin Duckworth USA A Wayne Campbell SWE  Bengt Nilsson
  Yoshiaki Koto   Tony Titheridge   Lowell Hottenstein   Stefan Karlsson
  Yosinori Kawamura   Harvey Westland   Tony Boyer   Bo Petterson
  Tatsuhiko Kato   Stanley Read   Armond Pagliai   Torsten Astrom
JPN B Masaki Ueno NZL B Ian Owen USA B Bob White    
  Teruo Shimizu   Maurice Subritzky   Gene Bukys    
  Masao Miyagawa   Reece Parkins   Faye Boyer    
  Kazumi Hirasawa   Michael Peacock   Allen Arnette    
    NZL C Judith Peacock USA C Glenn Newick    
      Malcolm Perry   Larry Scharnhorst    
      David Jones   Charles Huckeba    
      Ken Simpson   Lowell Frei    

   Republic of South Africa              Finland                           New Caledonia

RSA A Kobus Visser FIN  Voitto Puutio FNC Roger Sanita
  Chris van Niekerk   Jari Ollila   Paul Nguyen
  Stoffel Bergh   Jari Sivonen   Maurice Rolland
  Paul Bowen   Markku Ahlava    
RSA B Jan Hemmes        
  Terry Harrison        
  George Niewoudt        
  Greg Rosevear        
Reserve Norma-Anne Thomson